Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Butik forside > KVM Switche og Extendere > Matrix KVM Switche > Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port
EMS10G28: KVM over IP, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
Billedet kan afvige fra det aktuelle produkt
EMS10G28: KVM over IP, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
EMS10G28: KVM over IP, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
EMS10G28: KVM over IP, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
 

Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port


Create a free configurable KVM over IP Switching Matrix and Extension system connecting your Emerald transmitters and receivers via IP


  • Use with any type of Emerald transmitters and receivers to create a powerful KVM over IP Switching Matrix.
  • 1RU high-density 10-Gigabit switch.
  • 28 ports 10Gbps SFP+ and 2 ports 100Gbps QSFP28.
  • 960-Gbps (full-duplex) non-blocking, cut-through switching fabric delivers line rate performance under a full load.
  • Supports 10G SFP+ transceivers.
  • Redundant, hot-swappable power supplies and fans.
  • Scalable L2 and L3 Ethernet Switching with QoS, ACL and a full complement of standards based IPv4 and IPv6 features including OSPF, BGP and PBR.
  • Garanti: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Produkt       Kode   Stykpris   Stock   Antal  
KVM over IP
10G
 
(28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
  Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port  
Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port
  EMS10G28  
Ring for pris
     
Please contact our Sales department.

Tilbehør

  Produkt     Kode   Stykpris   Stock   Antal  
 
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
kr 477,00
  99+    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
kr 761,00
  22    
  QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber - MPO, 850-nm MM, 150m
QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber
  QSFP541  
kr 814,00
  0    
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 0.5m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU50CM-BB  
Ring for pris
  22    
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 1m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU1M-BB  
Ring for pris
  42    
  QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible - 3m
QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-100G-AOC3M-BB  
kr 3.807,00
  40    
  QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-100G-AOC10M-BB  
kr 4.091,00
  25    
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 5m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC5M-BB  
kr 677,00
  30    
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC10M-BB  
Ring for pris
  30    
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
  EMD4000-RMK1  
Ring for pris
     
  Rackmount Bracket for 1 Emerald® SE Extender Unit
Rackmount Bracket for 1 Emerald® SE Extender Unit
  DTX1000-RMK1  
Ring for pris
     
  Rackmount Bracket for 2 Emerald® SE Extender Units
Rackmount Bracket for 2 Emerald® SE Extender Units
  DTX1000-RMK2  
Ring for pris
     
Option/Software/Firmware
  Spare Bundle for EMS10G28 with 2 power supplies, 4 fans
Spare Bundle for EMS10G28 with 2 power supplies, 4 fans
  EMS10G28BUN  
Ring for pris
     
  Emerald® Replacement Power Supply for the EMS10G28 Emerald Switch
Emerald® Replacement Power Supply for the EMS10G28 Emerald Switch
  EMS10G28PS  
Ring for pris
     
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45 - 30m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45
  LSP443  
kr 1.523,00
  27    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, 850-nm MM LC, 300-m - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, 850-nm MM LC, 300-m
  LSP421  
Ring for pris
  15    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LSP422  
Ring for pris
  32    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 300-m - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 300-m
  LSP431  
kr 1.336,00
  5    
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode - 10km, LC Duplex, OS1 WSM
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode
  QSFP442  
kr 30.452,00
  0    
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, OM4, MPO - 70m, MPO, OM3
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, OM4, MPO
  QSFP441  
kr 4.039,00
  0    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2000SE-R  
Ring for pris
     
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2000SE-T  
Ring for pris
     
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2002SE-R  
Ring for pris
     
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2002SE-T  
Ring for pris
     
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R  
Ring for pris
     
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T  
Ring for pris
     
  ControlBridge® Touch Panel - 7"
ControlBridge® Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH7-T  
Ring for pris
     
  ControlBridge® Touch Panel - 12"
ControlBridge® Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH12-T  
Ring for pris
     
  Freedom II KVM Switch - 4 ports
Freedom II KVM Switch
  KV0004A-R2  
kr 4.778,00
  99+    

Færdiggør din Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port løsning med:

Benyt din Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port med disse løsninger:

Supplerende produkter

Alternative produkter


 
Live chat
Muligheder
Datablade
Brochure Boxilla KVM/AV Manager
Data Sheet Emerald Product Family
Flyer Emerald Product Familiy
Manualer
Tip en ven
E-mail-adresse
error
Din e-mail-adresse
error
Besked