Newsletter
Butik forside > Audio-Video > Video Extendere > SDVoE AV over IP > MCX Gen2 DisplayPort Transcoder - 4K60, 10G Copper or Fiber, HDMI and DisplayPort A/V Input
MCX Gen2 DisplayPort Transcoder - 4K60, 10G Copper or Fiber, HDMI and DisplayPort A/V Input
Billedet kan afvige fra det aktuelle produkt
MCXG2TD11: HDMI Type A 2.0, DisplayPort Transcoder
MCXG2TD11: HDMI Type A 2.0, DisplayPort Transcoder
MCXG2TD11: HDMI Type A 2.0, DisplayPort Transcoder
MCXG2TD11: HDMI Type A 2.0, DisplayPort Transcoder
 

MCX Gen2 DisplayPort Transcoder - 4K60, 10G Copper or Fiber, HDMI and DisplayPort A/V Input


Advanced, TAA-compliant AV distribution and control for modern networks via flexible DisplayPort endpoint devices that can be configured as encoders and decoders.


  • DisplayPort connectivity, 10-Gbps Ethernet either Copper or Fiber, and analog audio
  • IP switchable with zero latency (requires optional MCX Gen2 Controller)
  • Ultra-light compression, lossless for most content
  • Extension up to 30 km over fiber (maximum distance depends on the SFP+ module and type of fiber used)
  • AV, IR, RS-232, USB 2.0 and Ethernet extension
  • Basic configuration via front-panel buttons with an OSD
   
  Produkt       Kode   Stykpris   Antal  
HDMI Type A 2.0
 
DisplayPort Transcoder
  MCX G2 Transcoder Endpoint - DisplayPort, 4K60, Copper/Fiber  
MCX G2 Transcoder Endpoint - DisplayPort, 4K60, Copper/Fiber
  MCXG2TD11  
Ring for pris
   

Tilbehør

  Produkt     Kode   Stykpris   Antal  
 
  Stereo Audio Cable - 3.5-mm - M/M, 3m
Stereo Audio Cable - 3.5-mm
  EJ110-0010  
kr 40,65
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode
  LSP421  
kr 1.351,00
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422  
kr 2.792,00
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
kr 557,00
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
kr 888,00
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45 - 30m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45
  LSP443  
kr 1.866,00
   
  MCX G2 HDMI Decoder - 4K60, Copper - HDMI Type A 2.0, Decoder - Copper
MCX G2 HDMI Decoder - 4K60, Copper
  MCXG2DC01  
kr 10.631,00
   
  MCX G2 HDMI Decoder - 4K60, Fiber - HDMI Type A 2.0, Decoder - Fiber
MCX G2 HDMI Decoder - 4K60, Fiber
  MCXG2DF01  
kr 9.922,00
   
  MCX G2 HDMI Single Encoder - 4K60, Copper - HDMI Type A 2.0, USB Type C, Encoder - Copper
MCX G2 HDMI Single Encoder - 4K60, Copper
  MCXG2EC01  
kr 10.631,00
   
  MCX G2 HDMI Single Encoder - 4K60, Fiber - HDMI Type A 2.0, USB Type C, Encoder - Fiber
MCX G2 HDMI Single Encoder - 4K60, Fiber
  MCXG2EF01  
kr 9.922,00
   


 
Muligheder
Datablade
MCX G2 Encoders and Decoders Data Sheet
Manualer
MCX G2 Encoders and Decoders Manual