Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Panels > Modular > Modular Fibre Patch Panel 1U
Modular Fibre Patch Panel 1U
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Modular Fibre Patch Panel 1U


Multi functional fibre panel with easy installation & maintenance access


  • Up to 24 (JEP005F, 48) fibres in 1U
  • Clear Write-on labelling area.
  • Ideal 45° open angle work area with pre-formed tie-downs.
  • On both sides with knock-out cable openings.
  • Accepts loose tube, distribution and pre terminated cables.
  • Various adapters available.
  • Fits standard 19”.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Type A
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type A, ST Multimode  
Adapter Type A, ST Multimode
  FOE401  
kr 4,25
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type A, ST Single-mode  
Adapter Type A, ST Single-mode
  FOE402  
kr 11,72
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type A, FC Multimode  
Adapter Type A, FC Multimode
  FOE403  
kr 7,01
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type A, FC Single-mode  
Adapter Type A, FC Single-mode
  FOE404  
kr 7,24
   
 
Patch Panel
  Modular FO Patch Panel 1U  
Modular FO Patch Panel 1U
  JPE004F  
kr 169,00
   
Type B
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Multimode (Beige)
  FOE501  
kr 7,76
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Single-mode (Blue)  
Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Single-mode (Blue)
  FOE502  
kr 11,72
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Single-mode APC (Green)  
Adapter Type B, SC Simplex Single-mode APC (Green)
  FOE503  
kr 13,36
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Multimode (Beige)
  FOE505  
kr 13,96
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Single-mode (Blue)  
Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Single-mode (Blue)
  FOE506  
kr 27,17
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Single-mode APC (Green)  
Adapter Type B, LC Duplex Single-mode APC (Green)
  FOE507  
kr 68,98
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, E-2000 Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type B, E-2000 Multimode (Beige)
  FOE511  
kr 101,00
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, E-2000 Single-mode (Blue)  
Adapter Type B, E-2000 Single-mode (Blue)
  FOE512  
kr 103,00
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type B, E-2000 Single-mode APC (Green)  
Adapter Type B, E-2000 Single-mode APC (Green)
  FOE513  
kr 128,00
   
 
Patch Panel
  Modular FO Patch Panel 1U  
Modular FO Patch Panel 1U
  JPE005F  
kr 169,00
   
Type C
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Multimode (Beige)
  FOE601  
kr 19,41
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Single-mode (Blue)  
Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Single-mode (Blue)
  FOE602  
kr 23,96
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Single-mode APC (Green)  
Adapter Type C, SC Duplex Single-mode APC (Green)
  FOE603  
kr 22,69
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, LC Quad Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type C, LC Quad Multimode (Beige)
  FOE604  
kr 37,92
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, LC Quad Single-mode (Blue)  
Adapter Type C, LC Quad Single-mode (Blue)
  FOE605  
kr 13,96
   
 
Adapter
  Adapter Type C, Hybrid Duplex ST-SC Multimode (Beige)  
Adapter Type C, Hybrid Duplex ST-SC Multimode (Beige)
  FOE610  
kr 7,98
   
 
Patch Panel
  Modular FO Patch Panel 1U  
Modular FO Patch Panel 1U
  JPE006F  
kr 169,00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Cable Mgmt
  Cable Management Kit (for Multimode Cable)
Cable Management Kit (for Multimode Cable)
  JPE000-1  
kr 45,61
   
Splice Box
  Splicing Cassettes for 12 Splices
Splicing Cassettes for 12 Splices
  JPE000-12  
kr 64,35
   
  Splicing Cassettes for 24 Splices
Splicing Cassettes for 24 Splices
  JPE000-24  
kr 125,00
   
  Splice Protectors, 6.1-cm
Splice Protectors, 6.1-cm
  JPE000-5  
kr 1,79
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Modular Fibre Patch Panel 1U Datasheet
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message